2013 Club Championship - Sep 7th, 2013

Sponsored by:

Championship Flight

POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 GREGORY JACOBS 11:33 0.0 E 160 23
2 SCOTT F STEWART 11:24 0.0 E 55 18
3 JAMES MCCOY 11:24 0.0 E 13
4 DANIEL BAY 11:33 0.0 E 13
5 DAVID BARKER 11:24 0.0 E 8
6 BRAD BAUMANN 11:24 0.0 E 8
7 TIM A DUDEK 11:33 0.0 E 8
8 WILLIAM TURNER 11:33 0.0 E 8
Championship Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match

()JACOBS, GREGORY(4&2)

def.

()TURNER, WILLIAM
Match

()BAY, DANIEL(1up)

def.

()DUDEK, TIM A
Match

()STEWART, SCOTT F(4&2)

def.

()BAUMANN, BRAD
Match

()MCCOY, JAMES(1up)

def.

()BARKER, DAVID
Match

()STEWART, SCOTT F(1up)

def.

()MCCOY, JAMES
Match

()JACOBS, GREGORY(1up)

def.

()BAY, DANIEL
Match

()JACOBS, GREGORY(5&4)

def.

()STEWART, SCOTT F

Championship Flight Skills

Player Skill Date Prize

A-Flight (index: 0 - 10.0)

POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 SCOTT GUNDERMAN(9.2) 10:57 67.0 -5 200 23
2 JOHN FAMULARE(5.3) 11:06 76.0 4 95 18
3 DALE KELLY-COCHRANE(8.7) 10:57 72.0 E 20 13
4 ALVIN PAK(7.2) 10:57 74.0 2 20 13
5 GREG BAUMANN(8.6) 11:15 70.0 -2 8
6 RAY NOSSE(9) 11:15 70.0 -2 8
7 KEN WOLFF(9.1) 11:06 74.0 2 8
8 GREG HAMILTON(9.8) 11:15 77.0 5 8
9 ROBERT F MANCE(6.2) 10:57 79.0 7 3
10 ERIC DIAZ(4.3) 11:06 80.0 8 2
11 ERIC BADER(9.3) 11:06 81.0 9 0
12 RAY CHANDLER(10) 11:15 82.0 10 0
A-Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match

()GUNDERMAN, SCOTT(1up)

def.

()HAMILTON, GREG
Match

()KELLY-COCHRANE, DALE(4&3)

def.

()WOLFF, KEN
Match

()PAK, ALVIN(4&3)

def.

()BAUMANN, GREG
Match

()FAMULARE, JOHN(4&2)

def.

()NOSSE, RAY
Match

()GUNDERMAN, SCOTT(3&2)

def.

()KELLY-COCHRANE, DALE
Match

()FAMULARE, JOHN(3&2)

def.

()PAK, ALVIN
Match

()GUNDERMAN, SCOTT(4&3)

def.

()FAMULARE, JOHN

A-Flight Skills

Player Skill Date Prize
ROBERT F MANCE Closest to Pin 09/07/13 $0
DALE KELLY-COCHRANE Longest Drive 09/07/13 $0

B-Flight (index: 10.1 - 15.0)

POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 RONALD PETERSON(11.6) 10:12 65.0 -7 210 23
2 MARK GRASSI(12.9) 10:12 74.0 2 105 18
3 LOU KESSING(13.2) 10:03 75.0 3 25 13
4 JEREMY LYONS(13.6) 10:30 68.0 -4 8
5 MARK WEBER(13) 10:30 73.0 1 8
6 SEAN GALLEHER(12.4) 10:21 74.0 2 8
7 HARRY A HOUSE(14.7) 10:03 75.0 3 8
8 KEVIN MURPHY(13.6) 10:03 75.0 3 3
9 PERRY WILLIAMS(14.2) 10:03 75.0 3 2
10 JOHN GEORGESON(14.7) 10:21 77.0 5 0
11 DARIN BOLES(13.5) 10:21 79.0 7 0
12 MILO HAMA(12.1) 10:12 80.0 8 0
B-Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match

()PETERSON, RONALD(4&3)

def.

()HOUSE, HARRY A
Match

()GRASSI, MARK(5&4)

def.

()WEBER, MARK
Match

()KESSING, LOU(1up)

def.

()LYONS, JEREMY
Match

()GRASSI, MARK(1up)

def.

()KESSING, LOU
Match

()PETERSON, RONALD(1up)

def.

()GRASSI, MARK

B-Flight Skills

Player Skill Date Prize
RONALD PETERSON Closest to Pin 09/07/13 $0

C-Flight (index: 15.1+)

POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 BROOKS CARDER(23.8) 10:48 0.0 E 160 23
2 JON BETTIS(27.7) 10:39 0.0 E 55 18
3 WILLIAM GLADSTONE(17.9) 10:39 0.0 E 13
4 PAUL S MURRAY(19.8) 10:48 0.0 E 13
5 PETER SERTIC(15.2) 10:39 0.0 E 8
6 GREG CHENOWETH(18.7) 10:39 0.0 E 8
7 DAVE CLARKE(15.5) 10:48 0.0 E 8
8 WILLIAM BOETTGER(16) 10:48 0.0 E 8
C-Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match

()GLADSTONE, WILLIAM(1up)

def.

()CHENOWETH, GREG
Match

()MURRAY, PAUL S(2up)

def.

()BOETTGER, WILLIAM
Match

()BETTIS, JON(2up)

def.

()SERTIC, PETER
Match

()CARDER, BROOKS(6&5)

def.

()CLARKE, DAVE
Match

()BETTIS, JON(3&2)

def.

()GLADSTONE, WILLIAM
Match

()CARDER, BROOKS(8&7)

def.

()MURRAY, PAUL S
Match

()CARDER, BROOKS(1up)

def.

()BETTIS, JON

C-Flight Skills

Player Skill Date Prize

Total Teams: 40